Button Menu

Privacy Policy

All your collected personal information will be used to help you

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for Quinta da Folgorosa.

personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use Quinta da Folgorosa will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98) and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, generally known as the GDPR.

The personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone number and / or mobile phone number and / or others.

The use of Quinta da Folgorosa assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Quinta da Folgorosa team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visit within our website.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information such as your preferences people when visiting our website.

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log on to programs, websites or forums of our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

Quinta da Folgorosa has links to other sites , which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party sites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

folgorosa moinho
logo quintafolgorosa white2

Quinta da Folgorosa
2565-171 Dois Portos - Portugal
info@folgorosa.pt
(+351) 919 902 914

Publish modules to the "offcanvs" position.